Meet the Team

ADAM BALCOMBE
ADAM BALCOMBE

Studio Manager

ADAM BROADHURST
ADAM BROADHURST

Studio Manager

ALEXIS FORD
ALEXIS FORD

Bookings Manager

ANDREW CULLEY
ANDREW CULLEY

Chief Operating Officer

ANDREW WARE
ANDREW WARE

Junior Support Engineer

ANDY ELLIOTT
ANDY ELLIOTT

Lead Virtual Studio Developer

ANDY KELLY
ANDY KELLY

Scenic Supervisor

ANDY WATERS
ANDY WATERS

Head of Studios

ANT CAMPBELL
ANT CAMPBELL

Senior 3D Artist

ASHLEY BROWN
ASHLEY BROWN

Broadcast Technician

Abigail Horder (She/Her)
Abigail Horder (She/Her)

Stage Door Receptionist

Alfie Sharp
Alfie Sharp

Media Hub Senior Technical Operator

Angus Attwood
Angus Attwood

Media Hub Technical Operator

Antonia Veitch
Antonia Veitch

Stage Door Receptionist

Ashley Day
Ashley Day

Trainee QC Operator

Aya Al-Bayati
Aya Al-Bayati

Junior Virtual Studio Developer

BECKY HERON
BECKY HERON

Post Producer

BILL NAIRN
BILL NAIRN

Compliance Manager

BRENDAN NICHOLSON
BRENDAN NICHOLSON

Media Hub Senior Technical Operator

Beth Lenehan
Beth Lenehan

Post Production Coordinator

Bex RUSSELL
Bex RUSSELL

Studio Manager

Brittany MacRae
Brittany MacRae

MCR Operator

CALLUM STANDRING
CALLUM STANDRING

MCR Operator

CHRIS KELLY
CHRIS KELLY

Senior Support Engineer

CHRIS POWELL
CHRIS POWELL

VFX Artist

CHRIS WOLSEY
CHRIS WOLSEY

Senior Support Engineer

COLIN SUTTIE
COLIN SUTTIE

Senior Support Engineer

Carina Spencer
Carina Spencer

Assistant Management Accountant

Chris Gillespie
Chris Gillespie

MCR Operator

Chris Robison
Chris Robison

Broadcast Technician

DAN GOMERSALL
DAN GOMERSALL

Duty Technology Manager

DANNY BROWN
DANNY BROWN

Editor

DAREN QUAYLE
DAREN QUAYLE

Senior Support Engineer

DARREN DEANS
DARREN DEANS

Head of PR & Marketing

DAVE MASON
DAVE MASON

Studio Manager

DAVE WINN
DAVE WINN

Scenic Supervisor

DAVID BLAKE
DAVID BLAKE

Studio Manager

DECLAN HELLAWELL
DECLAN HELLAWELL

Post Producer

Eleanor Cooper
Eleanor Cooper

Media Hub Technical Operator

Emma Bell (She/Her)
Emma Bell (She/Her)

Senior Client Support Services Coordinator

Erin Manas (She/Her)
Erin Manas (She/Her)

Crew Allocator

Faye Moseley (She/her)
Faye Moseley (She/her)

Entry Level Camera Assistant

HANNAH ROBINSON (She/Her)
HANNAH ROBINSON (She/Her)

Production Development Producer

Harry Tulley
Harry Tulley

Dubbing Mixer

Hytham ALMOSBAH
Hytham ALMOSBAH

Electrician

IAN DODD
IAN DODD

Head of Post Production

JACKIE WAUGH
JACKIE WAUGH

Corporate Affairs Director

JAMES HOGAN
JAMES HOGAN

Support Engineer

JAMIE PARRY
JAMIE PARRY

Senior Colourist

JENNI LEONARD
JENNI LEONARD

Duty Operations Manager

JIM SOLAN
JIM SOLAN

VFX Supervisor

JOHN GREEN
JOHN GREEN

Editor

JOHN O'SHAUGHNESSY
JOHN O'SHAUGHNESSY

Head of Technology Operations

JON HATTO
JON HATTO

Senior Technologist

JON NUNN
JON NUNN

Commercial Manager

JONATHAN HARLEY
JONATHAN HARLEY

Account Manager

KATE CRONIN
KATE CRONIN

Post Producer

KATIE ANDRONICOU
KATIE ANDRONICOU

Post Production Coordinator

KEITH MARSHALL
KEITH MARSHALL

Technologist Media Manager

KELLIE SANDERS
KELLIE SANDERS

Senior Post Producer

Katie Bayman
Katie Bayman

Junior Virtual Studio Developer

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes

Media Hub Technical Operator

LINDSEY GREENSMITH
LINDSEY GREENSMITH

Dubbing Mixer

LIZ HIRD
LIZ HIRD

Post Producer

LUKE DE BOTTE
LUKE DE BOTTE

Editor

Leilah Wright
Leilah Wright

Post Production Coordinator

Lewis Greenwood
Lewis Greenwood

Media Hub Technical Operator

Lucy Watson
Lucy Watson

Entry Level Camera Assistant

Lydia Sanlon
Lydia Sanlon

Media Hub Technical Operator

MALCOLM WALL
MALCOLM WALL

Non Executive Chairman

MANDY CAUNCE
MANDY CAUNCE

Media Hub Technical Operator

MARIE JONES
MARIE JONES

Support Engineer

MARK LUCAS
MARK LUCAS

Studio Operations Assistant

MARK SENIOR
MARK SENIOR

Chief Executive Officer

MATT CRAWFORD
MATT CRAWFORD

Dubbing Mixer

MICHAEL LODMORE
MICHAEL LODMORE

Duty Technology Manager

MILES WIMBLETON
MILES WIMBLETON

Audio Assistant

Miles Taylor
Miles Taylor

Media Hub Technical Operator

NEIL MCCARTHY
NEIL MCCARTHY

Senior Support Engineer

NICKI WERNER
NICKI WERNER

Internal Auditor

NICOLA SPANOU
NICOLA SPANOU

Post Production Manager

OLIVER HOWE
OLIVER HOWE

Duty Operations Manager

OLIVER NIGHTINGALE
OLIVER NIGHTINGALE

Editor

PATRICK STEEL
PATRICK STEEL

Head of Commercial

PAUL CLENNELL
PAUL CLENNELL

Chief Technology Officer

PAUL MCGAVIN
PAUL MCGAVIN

Duty Operations Manager

PAUL MCGEE
PAUL MCGEE

Studio Manager

PENNY STARR
PENNY STARR

Editor

PHIL HEALEY
PHIL HEALEY

Post Production Support Engineer

Paul Houghton
Paul Houghton

Head of Risk Management

Peter McGrail
Peter McGrail

Resource Co-ordinator

RAFIQUL ALAM
RAFIQUL ALAM

Motion Design Artist

RICHARD WORMWELL
RICHARD WORMWELL

Head of Production Innovation

RICK PRINCE
RICK PRINCE

Senior Support Engineer

ROB DOUGLAS-REEVES
ROB DOUGLAS-REEVES

Lead Editor

SAM BILLINGTON
SAM BILLINGTON

Editor

SAM BUTLER
SAM BUTLER

Editor

SAM HANDSLEY
SAM HANDSLEY

Studio Manager

SIMON BOND
SIMON BOND

Scenic Supervisor

SIMON DYER
SIMON DYER

Gaffer

SIMON PICK
SIMON PICK

Senior Support Engineer

STEPHEN BUCKLEY
STEPHEN BUCKLEY

Allocator

TIM MURPHY
TIM MURPHY

Gaffer

TOM CUNNINGHAM
TOM CUNNINGHAM

Editor

TOM DALEY
TOM DALEY

Virtual Studio Operator

TOM FITZGERALD
TOM FITZGERALD

Post Production Support

Tim Halliwell
Tim Halliwell

VFX Artist

Victoria Jackson
Victoria Jackson

Head of People