Meet the Team

Filter by:

Mark Senior

Chief Executive

Andrew Culley

Chief Operating Officer

Paul Clennell

Chief Technology Officer

Gemma Ackerley

Head of Creative Services

Ryan Baggaley

Broadcast Technician

Alex Baker

Media Hub Technical Operator

Chris Baker

Head of VFX Commercial

Adam Balcombe

Studio Manager

Christopher Barr

Software Developer

David Blake

Studio Manager

Zachary Bloom

Post Production Coordinator

Mark Bradley

Support Engineer

Jennifer Brandwood

Post Producer

Phil Bromley

Studio Manager

Dan Broome

Post Production Coordinator

Danny Brown

Junior Technical Operator

Stephen Buckley

Studio Operations Assistant

Sam Butler

Editor

Katie Cahill

Production Coordinator

Paul Clennell

Chief Technology Officer

Steve Craddock

Duty Technology Manager

Kate Cronin

Post Producer

Andrew Culley

Chief Operating Officer

Scott Davenport

Support Engineer

Hayley Dean

Production Coordinator

Luke De Botte

Edit and Media Support Operator

Darren Deans

Head of Marketing

Ian Dodd

Head of Post Production

Ian Dodd

Head of Post Production

Rob Douglas-Reeves

Lead Editor

Alex Dubus

VFX Supervisor

Kirby Dunlop

Post Producer

Hannah Entwistle

Senior Post Producer

Emma Fitzgerald

Post Producer

Tom Fitzgerald

Support Engineer

Alexis Ford

Bookings Manager

Andrew Garnett

Studio Operations Manager

Dan Gomersall

Duty Technology Manager

Neil Haggerty

Senior sound designer

Sean Hague

QC Manager

Amy Hall

Front of House Administrator

Nathan Hamer

Crew Allocator

Sam Handsley

Studio Manager

Brian Hardman

Head of Post Production Broadcast Operations

Jonathan Harley

Head of Production Development

Pete Harris

Network and IT Manager

Jon Hatto

Senior Technologist

Declan Hellawell

Post Production Assistant

Liz Hird

Post Producer

James Hogan

Broadcast Technician

Marcus Holt

Support Engineer

Paul Houghton

Head of Risk Management

Carmen Howard

Engineering Allocator

Andy Johnston

Senior Motion Graphic Designer

Darren Jones

Technology Operations Manager

Marie Jones

Support Engineer

Chris Kelly

Support Engineer

Rob Lawson

Turnaround Manager

Spencer Lee

Production Coordinator

Jenni Leonard

Client Services Support Manager

Michael Lodmore

Duty Technology Manager

Mark Lucas

Studio Operations Assistant

Damien Lynch

Head of VFX Operations

Brittany MacRae

Client Services Co-ordinator

Keith Marshall

Technologist - Media Manager

Dave Mason

Studio Manager

Neil McCarthy

Senior Support Engineer

Paul McGavin

Turnaround Manager

Paul McGee

Studio Manager

Jim McNamee

Studio Manager

Hayley Meagher

Edit and Media Support Operator

Nick Moss

Duty Technology Manager

Bill Nairn

Compliance Manager

Andy Needham

Support Engineer

Oliver Nightingale

Edit and Media Support Operator

Jon Nunn

Senior Post Producer

John O'Shaughnessy

Head of Technology Operations

John O'Shaughnessy

Head of Technology Operations

Jamie Parry

Senior Colourist

Steve Phillips

Supervisory Senior Engineer - Technology Workshop

Simon Pick

Support Engineer

Chris Powell

VFX Operator

Rick Prince

Senior Support Engineer

Daren Quayle

Senior Support Engineer

Fin Reeves

Equipment Allocator

Emma Rostron

Production Coordinator

Kellie Sanders

Post Producer

Mark Senior

Chief Executive

Jim Solan

VFX Supervisor

Nicola Spanou

Post Producer

Penny Starr

Junior Technical Operator

Patrick Steel

Head of Commercial

Patrick Steel

Head of Commercial

Colin Suttie

Senior Support Engineer

Sinead Sweeney

Studio Manager

Rebecca Townes

Studio Manager

Matthew Tushingham

Project Manager

Andrew Ware

Technology Trainee

Andy Waters

Head of Studios

Andy Waters

Head of Studios

Gabriella Watkins

MCR Operator

Nicki Werner

Bookings Manager

Jacqui White

PA/Office Manager

Sam Wilson

IT Support Technician

Chris Wolsey

Senior Support Engineer

Richard Wormwell

Head of Production Innovation